South Carolina Predominant Use Study
[…] Sweetgrass baskets made by artists of South Carolina using locally grown sweetgrass

Computer equipment used in connection with, and electricity
and certain fuel used by, a technology intensive facility (defined in South Carolina Code §12-6-3360(M)(14)(b))14 that invests $300 million over 5 years, creates at least 100 new jobs during the 5 years with an average cash compensation of 150% of the per capita income of the State, and spends at least 60% of the $300 million investment on computer equipment

14 South Carolina Code §12-6-3360(M)(14)(b) defines a “technology intensive facility” for purposes of this exemption as “a facility primarily used for one or more activities listed under the 2002 version of the NAICS Codes 51811 (Internet Service Providers and Web Search Portals).”
April 2017 Chapter 9, Page 8

Code Section

Description